Friday, August 7, 2009

"Your computer or network may be sending automated queries. To protect our users, we can't process your request right now"

Just testing out if I can still post with this ridiculous message popping up all over the place, since I can't even view my own damn blog!


Aunty Pol said...

You're not alone here ..I'm getting this shit reply and I am at work.



SkippyMom said...

HEY! This happen to me today to. Google made it sound like I was doiong something nefarious! LOL - I think that something infected Google today like Twitter yesterday. I can get back to my blog now tho.

Happy to know I wasn't the only one :)

purplegirl said...

Finally working! Yay!